Northern Connecticut Girls' Softball League

2015 FALL 15U DIVISION GAME SCHEDULE & RESULTS


Fall League Game Reminders:
1. Games scheduled in Enfield will be played at Eli Whitney Field
**HOME team is decided by a coin flip.

Each week there will be two games played at a *satellite* field (see schedule)
**Each team will be the home team for one game


2. All Games are timed at 1 hr 15 mins
NOTE: When the time expires finish the current at bat.
  • If the home team is leading the score stands.
  • If the home team is trailing before it gets its last 3 outs, the score reverts to the previous inning.

  • 3. Report final game scores to DeAnna Adams
  • Text -> 860-550-3249; or
  • email


  • September 12th
    ENFIELD
    9:00
    10:30
    12:00
    TEAMTEAM FIELDTEAMTEAMFIELD TEAMTEAM FIELD

    ★ Granby 1 (11)

    Ellington (3)
    1

    ★NW-XTREME (14)

    Glastonbury 2 (0)
    1
    Granby 2 (3)

    ★NW-XTREME (5)

    1
    Enfield (1)

    ★Granby 2 (20)

    2
    Enfield (5)

    ★Ellington (15)

    2

    ★Granby 1 (16)

    Glastonbury 2 (2)
    2

    *GLASTONBURY*
    Glastonbury High School
    300 Hubbard St, Glastonbury
    9:00
    10:30
    AWAYHOME AWAYHOME
    Glastonbury 1 (4)

    ★Hebron (16)

    ★Hebron (12)

    Glastonbury 1(9)


    September 19th
    ENFIELD
    9:00
    10:30
    12:00
    TEAMTEAM FIELDTEAMTEAMFIELD TEAMTEAM FIELD

    ★Enfield (19)

    Glastonbury 2 (8)
    1

    ★Granby 2 (21)

    Glastonbury 2 (0)
    1

    ★Enfield (7)

    ★Glastonbury 1 (7)

    1

    ★Ellington (10)

    Glastonbury 1 (2)
    2

    ★Ellington (10)

    ★Hebron (10)

    2

    ★Granby 2 (7)

    Hebron (3)
    2

    *East Granby High School*
    95 South Main St (Rte 187), East Granby
    9:00
    10:30
    AWAYHOME AWAYHOME
    NW-XTREME (5)

    ★Granby 1 (8)

    Granby 1 (0)

    ★NW-XTREME(12)



    September 26th
    ENFIELD
    9:00
    10:30
    12:00
    TEAMTEAM FIELDTEAMTEAMFIELD TEAMTEAM FIELD

    ★Granby 1 (11)

    Enfield (3)
    1
    Hebron (3)

    ★NW-XTREME (6)

    1
    Glastonbury 1 (3)

    ★NW-XTREME (12)

    1

    ★Granby 2 (9)

    Glastonbury 1 (5)
    2

    ★Granby 2 (5)

    Enfield (3)
    2
    Hebron (6)

    ★Granby 1 (9)

    2

    *ELLINGTON*
    Ellington High School
    37 Maple Street, Ellington
    9:00
    10:30
    AWAYHOME AWAYHOME

    ★Ellington (10)

    Glastonbury 2 (3) Glastonbury 2 (2)

    ★Ellington(8)



    October 3rd
    ALL GAMES RAINED OUT
    ENFIELD
    9:00
    10:30
    12:00
    TEAMTEAM FIELDTEAMTEAMFIELD TEAMTEAM FIELD
    Enfield (-)Ellington (-)
    1
    Glastonbury 1 (-)Ellington (-)
    1
    Enfield (-)Glastonbury 1 (-)
    1
    Hebron (-)Glastonbury 2 (-)
    2
    Hebron (-)NW-XTREME (-)
    2
    Glastonbury 2 (-)NW-XTREME (-)
    2

    *GRANBY*
    Salmon Brook Park
    215 Salmon Brook Street, Granby
    9:00
    10:30
    AWAYHOME AWAYHOME
    Granby 1 (-)Granby 2 (-) Granby 2 (-)Granby 1(-)


    October 10th
    ENFIELD
    9:00
    10:30
    12:00
    TEAMTEAM FIELDTEAMTEAMFIELD TEAMTEAM FIELD
    NW-XTREME (FORFEIT)

    ★Granby 1 (0)

    1

    ★Granby 1 (14)

    Glastonbury 1 (2)
    1
    NW-XTREME (FORFIET)

    ★Glastonbury 1 (-)

    1

    ★Enfield (12)

    Glastonbury 2 (8)
    2

    ★Enfield (2)

    Granby 2 (1)
    2
    Glastonbury 2 (3)

    ★Granby 2 (11)

    2

    *ELLINGTON*
    Ellington High School
    37 Maple Street, Ellington
    9:00
    10:30
    AWAYHOME AWAYHOME
    Ellington (1)

    ★Hebron (6)

    ★Hebron (13)

    Ellington (6)


    October 17th
    ENFIELD
    9:00
    10:30
    12:00
    TEAMTEAM FIELDTEAMTEAMFIELD TEAMTEAM FIELD

    ★Ellington (2)

    ★Granby 2 (2)

    1
    Ellington (3)

    ★NW-XTREME (5)

    1

    ★Enfield (7)

    NW-XTREME (3)
    1

    ★Granby 1 (6)

    Enfield (4)
    2
    Granby 1 (6)

    ★Hebron (9)

    2

    ★Granby 2 (14)

    Hebron (3)
    2

    *GLASTONBURY*
    Glastonbury High School
    330 Hubbard Street, Glastonbury
    9:00
    10:30
    AWAYHOME AWAYHOME
    Glastonbury 1 (8)

    ★Glastonbury 2 (13)

    Glastonbury 2 (13)

    ★Glastonbury 1 (14)



    October 24th
    ENFIELD
    9:00
    10:30
    12:00
    TEAMTEAM FIELDTEAMTEAMFIELD TEAMTEAM FIELD
    Enfield (6)★Glastonbury 2 (8)

    1
    ★Enfield (5)

    Hebron (2)
    1
    ★Glastonbury 1 (17)

    Hebron (9)
    1
    Glastonbury 1 (3)★Granby 1 (13)

    2
    ★Ellington (8)

    Glastonbury 2 (5)
    2
    ★Ellington (6)

    Granby 1 (4)
    2

    *GRANBY*
    Salmon Brook Park
    215 Salmon Brook Street, Granby
    9:00
    10:30
    AWAYHOME AWAYHOME
    ★Granby 2 (1)

    NW-XTREME (0) ★NW-XTREME (4)

    ★Granby 2 (4)



    October 31st
    ENFIELD
    9:00
    10:30
    12:00
    TEAMTEAM FIELDTEAMTEAMFIELD TEAMTEAM FIELD
    ★Enfield (11)

    NW-XTREME (4)
    1
    Ellington (4)★NW-XTREME (15)

    1
    Granby 1 (5)★Granby 2 (6)

    1
    ★Ellington (8)

    Granby 1 (6)
    2
    ★Granby 2 (20)

    Glastonbury 1 (4)
    2
    ★Enfield (14)

    Glastonbury 1 (5)
    2

    *HEBRON*
    Veterans Memorial Park
    Wall St, Hebron
    9:00
    10:30
    AWAYHOME AWAYHOME
    Hebron (3)★Glastonbury 2 (15)

    Glastonbury 2 (8)★Hebron (14)





    Return to Home Page